OFFICE BEARER 2020-2022

Chairman

Mr Hannas Bin Hakmad (w.e.f. 22.03.2021)

Deputy Chairman

(vacant)

 

Management Committee Members

Mr Thomas Lim Sau Fong                  Convener, Human Resources Sub-Group

Mr Shim Thou Hung                           Convener, Processing & Downstream Sub-Group

Mr Tee Seng Heng                             Convener, Sustainability Sub-Group

Mr Victor Ationg                                  Convener, Technical Agriculture Sub-Group

Mr Kiaw Che Weng                             Convener, Plantation Management Sub-Group

Mr Anthony John Wong

Mr Lee Min Khin

Mr Syaheddrul Rahman Bin Joddari

Mr Charles Chow Kok Cheng

Mr John Lim Vun Yung

Secretary / Treasurer

Mdm Chung Shook Lin

 

Auditor

Y. S. Lai & Co. (AF 1223)

No. 18-3, Block J, Lintas Square, Jalan Lintas

88300 Kota Kinabalu

Sabah

Tel.  +6 088 232 993

Fax. +6 088 212 993

 

 

HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS

 

Datuk R. G. Barrett, SPDK, OBE

Mr William Tully, OBE, ASDK, ADK

 

REPRESENTATIVES ON MALAYSIAN PALM OIL CERTIFICATION COUNCIL (MPOCC)

 

Board of Trustees

  • Mr Anthony John Wong (01.07.2019 - 10.05.2022)

 

 

Technical Committee (TC) for MSPO

  • Mr Lee Min Khin

  • Mr Lim Vun Yung, John (alternate)

 

 

Working Group (WG) for MSPO Part 1

  • Mr Tee Seng Heng

  • Mr Hannas Bin Hakmad (alternate)

 

Working Group (WG) for MSPO Part 2

  • Mr Teddy Firman Simanjuntak

 

Working Group (WG) for MSPO Part 3

  • Mr Tee Seng Heng

  • Mr Lee Min Khin (alternate)

 

Working Group (WG) for MSPO Part 4 and Supply Chain Standard

  • Mr Kenneth Lee Khin Khen

  • Mr Shim Thou Hung (alternate)

REPRESENTATIVES ON DEPARTMENT OF STANDARDS MALAYSIA

(JABATAN STANDARD MALAYSIA)

​INDUSTRY STANDARDS COMMITTEE ON OIL PALM AND ITS PRODUCTS (ISC X)

(13.09.2018 - 31.12.2021)

 

  • Mr Tee Seng Heng

  • Mr Nazlan Bin Mohamad (alternate)

 

REPRESENTATIVES ON MALAYSIAN PALM OIL BOARD (MPOB)

Ganoderma Steering Committee (GSC)

  •  Mr Victor Ationg

Ganoderma Task Force Sabah (GTF-S)

(2021 - 2023)

  •  Mr Winner Henry

  •  Mr Hannas Bin Hakmad

  •  Mr Anthony John Wong

  •  Mr Victor Ationg

  •  Mr  Peter Mojiun

  •  Mr Syaheddrul R Joddari

  •  Mr Subhas Chandra Datta

 

Mechanization Research Consortium for Oil Palm Steering Committee (MARCOP)

  •  Mr Charles Chow Kok Cheng

 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

RECORD OF PREVIOUS CHAIRMAN AND DEPUTY CHAIRMAN

 

Year       Chairman                                                                       Deputy Chairman

2020      Mr Anthony John Wong                                             Mr Hannas Bin Hakmad

2019       Mr Anthony John Wong                                             Mr Thomas Lim Sau Fong

2018       Mr Masri Bin Pudin                                                      Mr Anthony John Wong

2017       Mr Masri Bin Pudin                                                      Mr Anthony John Wong

2016       Mr Masri Bin Pudin                                                      Mr Anthony John Wong

2015       Mr Masri Bin Pudin                                                      Mr Cheong Sung Yan

2014       Datuk Haji Othman Bin Walat                                    Mr Anthony John Wong

2013       Datuk Haji Othman Bin Walat                                    Mr Anthony John Wong

2012       Datuk Haji Othman Bin Walat                                    Datuk Haji Hamden Bin Ahmad

2011        Datuk Haji Othman Bin Walat                                    Datuk Haji Hamden Bin Ahmad 

2010       Datuk Haji Othman Bin Walat                                    Tuan Haji Mohamad Bolhair Reduan

2009      Datuk Haji Othman Bin Walat                                    Tuan Haji Mohamad Bolhair Reduan

2008      Mr Salim Mohammad                                                  Tuan Haji Mohamad Bolhair Reduan

2007      Mr Salim Mohammad                                                  Tuan Haji Mohamad Bolhair Reduan

2006      Mr Salim Mohammad                                                  Tuan Haji Mohamad Bolhair Reduan

2005      Mr Salim Mohammad                                                  Tuan Haji Mohamad Bolhair Reduan

2004      Mr Salim Mohammad                                                  Tuan Haji Mohamad Bolhair Reduan

2003      Datuk Haji Wasli Bin Mohd Said                                Tuan Haji Mohamad Bolhair Reduan

2002      Datuk Haji Wasli Bin Mohd Said                                Tuan Haji Mohamad Bolhair Reduan

2001       Datuk Haji Wasli Bin Mohd Said                                Tuan Haji Mohamad Bolhair Reduan

2000      Datuk Jaswant Singh Kler                                          Tuan Haji Mohamad Bolhair Reduan

1999       Datuk Jaswant Singh Kler                                           Mr Francis Chai Min Fah

1998       Datuk Jaswant Singh Kler                                           Mr Mazlan Sabri Katon Ali

1997       Datuk Jaswant Singh Kler                                           Mr Mazlan Sabri Katon Ali

1996       Datuk Jaswant Singh Kler                                           Mr Azali Bin Ariffin

1995       Mr Jaswant Singh Kler                                                 Mr Austin Chamit Bugatt

1994       Mr Jaswant Singh Kler                                                 Mr Austin Chamit Bugatt

1993       Mr Jaswant Singh Kler                                                 Mr Azali Bin Ariffin

1992       Mr Jaswant Singh Kler                                                 Mr John Anselmi

1991        Mr Jaswant Singh Kler                                                 Mr John Anselmi

1990       Mr Jaswant Singh Kler                                                 Mr John Anselmi

1989       Mr Jaswant Singh Kler                                                 Mr John Anselmi

1988       Mr Jaswant Singh Kler                                                 Mr John Anselmi

1987       Mr Jaswant Singh Kler                                                 Mr John Anselmi

1986       Mr Jaswant Singh Kler                                                 Mr John Anselmi

1985       Mr Jaswant Singh Kler                                                 Mr M Patmanathan

1984       Mr D K K Chok                                                               Mr Jaswant Singh Kler

1983       Mr D K K Chok                                                               Mr Jaswant Singh Kler

1982       Mr A J Ritchie                                                                Mr D K K Chok

1981        Mr Mahbob Abdullah                                                    Mr D K K Chok

1980       Mr Ong Kean Teong                                                     Mr R H W Johnson

1979       Mr Ong Kean Teong                                                     Mr R H W Johnson

1978       Mr G Thorniley                                                               Mr Ong Kean Teong

1977       Mr William Tully                                                              Mr G Thorniley

1976       Mr Wiliam Tully                                                               Mr G Thorniley

1975       Mr William Tully                                                              Mr G Thorniley

1974       Mr William Tully                                                              Mr G Thorniley

1973       Mr William Tully                                                              Mr G Thorniley

 

 

SABAH PLANTERS’ ASSOCIATION

(Change of Name to The East Malaysia Planters’ Association in 1973)

 

1972       Dato R G Barrett                                                             Mr William Tully

1971        Dato R G Barrett                                                             Mr William Tully

1970       Dato R G Barrett                                                             Mr L Davidson

1969       Dato R G Barrett                                                             Mr L Davidson

1968       Dato R G Barrett                                                             Mr L Davidson

1967       Dato R G Barrett                                                             Mr L Davidson

1966       Dato R G Barrett                                                             Mr L Davidson

1965       Dato R G Barrett                                                             Mr F R Wilson

1964       Dato R G Barrett                                                             Mr L Davidson

1963       Dato R G Barrett                                                             Mr L Davidson

 

 

NORTH BORNEO PLANTERS’ ASSOCIATION (Established in 1889)

(Change of Name to Sabah Planters’ Association in 1963)

 

1962       Mr I G McGilvray                                                             

1961        Mr I G McGilvray

1960       Mr D P William                                                            

                                                

                                                                          * * * * * * * * * * * *